This website is the sole property of the Irakli Kasradze’s Law Company LLC, operating as Kasradze IP Law Firm:
Tbilisi. 12 Mosashvili St.,
0179, Tbilisi, Georgia.
By using this website, you explicitly declare accepting the following terms of use.
I. Intellectual property
The content of this website, including trademarks, logo’s, drawings, data, product or company names, texts, images, etc. is protected by intellectual property rights and belongs to Kasradze IP Law Firm or third party right holders.
II. Limitation of liability
The information displayed on this website is general in nature. The information is not adapted to any personal or particular circumstances. Consequently, it cannot be regarded as a source of personal, professional or legal advice to the user.
Kasradze IP Law Firm makes considerable efforts to provide complete, correct and updated information. In spite of these efforts, inaccuracies may occur in the information displayed. In case the information provided should indeed contain inaccuracies or in the event certain information on or accessible through this website would become unavailable, Kasradze IP Law Firm will undertake maximal efforts to rectify the particular inconvenience.
Kasradze IP Law Firm can however not be held liable for any direct or indirect damage following from the use of the information on this website.
If you would identify inaccuracies in the information provided on this website, you can contact the administrator of this website.
The content of this website (including the links) can be adapted, modified or completed at any given time and without prior notice or announcement. Kasradze IP Law Firm provides no guarantees on the proper functioning of the website and cannot be held liable in any way for its malfunctioning or temporary (un)availability or for any other type of injury, whether direct or indirect, arising from the access to or the use of this website.
Regardless of the nature of the injury and the person with respect to whom the injury is caused, in no manner can Kasradze IP Law Firm be held liable for any direct or indirect injury caused by the use of this website or any other website (in particular those accessed through links or hyperlinks), including without being limited to injury such as all types of loss, work stoppages, damage to programs or any other data on the computer system, to hardware, to software and to any other such belonging to the user.
The website may contain hyperlinks to other websites or pages belonging to third parties or may indirectly refer to such websites or pages. The placement of links to any such website or page does in no way imply an implicit approval of the content thereof. Kasradze IP Law Firm explicitly declares to have no control on the content or other characteristics of said websites and pages and that it cannot be held liable, in any given case, for the content and characteristics of those websites and pages or for any form of injury by the use thereof.
III. Applicable law and competent court
This website, including the current legal notices, is governed by Georgian law. Only Georgian court has jurisdiction for disputes relating to the website.